•  Anderson District One Administrators

    Mr. Robbie Binnicker
    Superintendent

    Sherry Pringle, Executive Assistant
    Jeanette Smith, Receptionist

    Dr. Kelly Pew
    Assistant Superintendent of Administration
         Erin Saylers, Administrative Assistant

    Mrs. Becky Brady
    Director of Personnel
         Tori Tompkins, Administrative Assistant
         Dawn Nichols, Administrative Assistant

    Mr. Travis Thomas
    Director of Finance
         Lynn Haning, Purchasing Agent
         Brad Pruitt, Finance and Procurement Specialist
         Cyndi Durham, Special Revnues Accountant
         Pamela Bray, Accountant
         Susan Ashley, Accounts Payable
         Tami Bishop, Payroll Administrator
         Rikki Brown, Benefits Administrator
         Dana Stone, Benefits Assistant

    Mr. Jeff Dopkins
    Director of Student Nutrition
         
    Janet Garrison, Administrative Assistant
         Tabitha Jones, Administrative Assistant
         Nikki Farr, Administrative Assistant

    Dr. Brian Keith
    Director of Special Services
         Michelle Rop, School Psychologist
         Kelly Quirk, School Psychologist
         Felicia Cunningham, School Psychologist
         Laura Hammond, School Psychologist
         Lauren Ayres, School Psychologist
         Lisa Johnson, Administrative Assistant
         Stephanie Martin, Administrative Assistant

    Mr. Chris Lesley
    Director of Maintenance
         Melissa McLane, Administrative Assistant

    Mr. Andy Finley 
    Director of Special Projects/Safety

     

    Mrs. Jane Harrison
    Assistant Superintendent for Instruction
         Sissy Swing, Administrative Assistant
         Lori Black, Administrative Assistant

    Dr. Tiffany Estes
    Director of Planning and Development

    Mrs. Christie Shealy
    Director of Testing and Accountability

    Mrs. Kristen Hearne
    Coordinator of Digital Learning
         
    Thomas McAuliff, Instructional Technologist
         Kristen Gunter, Instructional Technologist
         Sarah McKinney, Instructional Technologist
         Darrell Burgess, Computer & Mobile Device Technician
         JoAnne Fotos, Computer & Mobile Device Technician
         Susan Trotter, Computer & Mobile Device Technician

    Mr. Greg Gilstrap
    Director of Technology
         John Anderson, System Administrator
         Ramona Bowers, PowerSchool Administrator
         Craig Crittendon, Senior Network Engineer
         Amy McKee, PowerSchool Support Specialist
         Randy Roberts, Technician
         Sherry Stone, Software Specialist

    Mrs. Liz Wittebort
    Coordinator of Family Services

    Ms. Amber Lawson Monterroyo
    Homeless Coordinator

    Mr. Benny Bridges
    Bus Transportation Supervisor
         Julie Boozer, Administrative Assistant