• ASD1 Administrators 

    Mr. Robbie Binnicker
    Superintendent

    Sherry Pringle, Executive Assistant
    Jeanette Smith, Receptionist

    Mrs. Becky Brady
    Assistant Superintendent of Personnel
         Tori Tompkins, Administrative Assistant
         Dawn Nichols, Administrative Assistant
         Erin Saylers, Administrative Assistant

    Dr. Jeffrey Wilson
    Assistant Superintendent of Administration & Instruction
         
    Sissy Swing, Administrative Assistant

    Mr. Brad Moore
    Director of Elementary Education
         
    Heather Gambrell, Administrative Assistant
         Sissy Swing, Administrative Assistant  

    Dr. Chris Ferguson
    Director of Secondary Education
         Sissy Swing, Administrative Assistant
         Heather Gambrell, Administrative Assistant  

    Mr. Travis Thomas
    Director of Finance
         Susan Ashley, Procurement Administrator
         Brad Pruitt, Finance and Procurement Specialist
         Cyndi Durham, Special Revenue Accountant
         Pamela Bray, Accountant
         Liz Stuckey, Accounts Payable
         Tami Bishop, Payroll Administrator
         Rikki Brown, Benefits Administrator
         Dana Stone, Benefits & Payroll Assistant
         Tina Vita, Payroll Clerk

    Mr. Jeff Dopkins
    Director of Student Nutrition
         
    Janet Garrison, Administrative Assistant
         Tabitha Jones, Administrative Assistant
         Nikki Farr, Administrative Assistant

    Dr. Brian Keith
    Director of Special Services
         Michelle Rop, School Psychologist
         Felicia Cunningham, School Psychologist
         Laura Hammond, School Psychologist
         Hannah Leary, School Psychologist
         Holly Springer, School Psychologist
         Lauren Brigman, School Psychologist
         Casey Jones, School Psychologist
         Kim Murray, Administrative Assistant
         Mindy Holtzclaw, Administrative Assistant
         Lynnette Brooks, Administrative Assistant

     

     

    Dr. Tiffany Estes
    Director of Planning and Development

         Mrs. Liz Wittebort, Coordinator of Family Services
         Ms. Amber Lawson Monterroyo, Homeless Coordinator  

    Mrs. Christie Shealy
    Director of Testing and Accountability

    Mrs. Kristen Hearne
    Coordinator of Digital Learning
         
    Megan Mayes, Instructional Technologist
         Hope Meares, Instructional Technologist
         Karey Wengert, Instructional Technologist
         Thomas Crittendon, Computer & Mobile Device Technician
         Michelle Holcombe, Computer & Mobile Device Technician
         Susan Trotter, Computer & Mobile Device Technician

    Mr. Andy Finley
    Director of Special Projects/Safety

    Mr. Greg Gilstrap
    Director of Technology
         Ramona Bowers, PowerSchool Administrator  
         Paul White, Network Engineer
         Jeff Dillard, Senior Network Administrator
         Amy McKee, PowerSchool Support Specialist
         Randy Roberts, Technician
         Sherry Stone, Software Specialist
         Kristie Berry, Technician
         Darryl Burgess, Technician  
         JoAnne Fotos, Technician

    Mr. Chris Lesley
    Director of Maintenance
         Ken Taylor, Activity Bus Coordinator
         Kaitlyn Herd, Administrative Assistant

    Mr. Benny Bridges
    Bus Transportation Supervisor
         Amanda Friar, Administrative Assistant

    Mr. Victor Pressley
    Head Custodial Supervisor